The decklists of the 9th-16th place finishers include 3 Izzet Phoenix, 2 Whir Prison, 1 The Rock, 1 Burn, and 1 Hardened Scales.

The Rock

Daniel Toledo, 9th (12-2-1) at Grand Prix Bilbao

 

1 Bloodstained Mire
3 Blooming Marsh
3 Field of Ruin
1 Forest (347)
1 Hissing Quagmire
1 Marsh Flats
2 Overgrown Tomb
1 Snow-Covered Forest
1 Snow-Covered Swamp
3 Swamp (339)
2 Treetop Village
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Watery Grave
4 Dark Confidant
2 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
3 Scavenging Ooze
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Tireless Tracker
4 Liliana of the Veil
4 Assassin's Trophy
2 Collective Brutality
4 Fatal Push
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Maelstrom Pulse
3 Thoughtseize

Sideboard
1 Damnation
2 Engineered Explosives
1 Fulminator Mage
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Ishkanah, Grafwidow
1 Languish
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Surgical Extraction
2 Unmoored Ego
1 Creeping Corrosion

Whir Prison

Jose Antonio Sanchez Palacios, 10th (12-2-1) at Grand Prix Bilbao

 

1 Tectonic Edge
4 Spire of Industry
4 Glimmervoid
1 Inventors' Fair
4 Tolaria West
1 Ipnu Rivulet
3 Botanical Sanctum
2 Island
1 Academy Ruins
3 Engineered Explosives
4 Mishra's Bauble
4 Mox Opal
4 Ensnaring Bridge
4 Welding Jar
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Bottled Cloister
4 Whir of Invention
2 Sorcerous Spyglass
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Damping Sphere
1 Witchbane Orb
1 Pyrite Spellbomb

Sideboard
1 Ghirapur Aether Grid
2 Sai, Master Thopterist
4 Spellskite
3 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
1 Torpor Orb
2 Sorcerous Spyglass
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Unknown Card

Izzet Phoenix

Gabriel Dinu, 11th (12-3) at Grand Prix Bilbao

3 Island (335)
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Mountain (343)
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Spirebluff Canal
3 Steam Vents
4 Arclight Phoenix
2 Crackling Drake
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Thing in the Ice/Awoken Horror
4 Faithless Looting
1 Gut Shot
2 Lightning Axe
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Manamorphose
1 Pyromancer Ascension
4 Serum Visions
4 Sleight of Hand
2 Surgical Extraction

Sideboard
4 Thought Scour
2 Abrade
1 Anger of the Gods
2 Blood Moon
2 Disdainful Stroke
1 Dispel
2 Dragon's Claw
1 Ral, Izzet Viceroy
1 Shatterstorm
2 Spell Pierce
1 Surgical Extraction

Izzet Phoenix

Ivan de Castro Sanchez, 12th (12-3) at Grand Prix Bilbao

3 Island (335)
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Mountain (343)
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Spirebluff Canal
3 Steam Vents
4 Arclight Phoenix
4 Thing in the Ice/Awoken Horror
4 Faithless Looting
2 Lightning Axe
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Manamorphose
3 Pyromancer Ascension
3 Remand
4 Serum Visions
2 Surgical Extraction
4 Thought Scour
4 Opt

Sideboard
1 Abrade
2 Spell Pierce
2 Spell Snare
2 Blood Moon
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Shatterstorm
1 Threads of Disloyalty
2 Anger of the Gods
2 Crackling Drake

Whir Prison

Stefan Sch├╝tz, 13th (12-3) at Grand Prix Bilbao

1 Academy Ruins
4 Botanical Sanctum
3 Glimmervoid
1 Inventors' Fair
1 Ipnu Rivulet
2 Island (335)
4 Spire of Industry
1 Tectonic Edge
4 Tolaria West
4 Ancient Stirrings
1 Bottled Cloister
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Damping Sphere
3 Engineered Explosives
4 Ensnaring Bridge
4 Mishra's Bauble
4 Mox Opal
1 Pyrite Spellbomb
2 Sorcerous Spyglass
1 Tormod's Crypt
4 Welding Jar
4 Whir of Invention
1 Witchbane Orb

Sideboard
1 Ghirapur Aether Grid
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Jester's Cap
2 Sai, Master Thopterist
2 Sorcerous Spyglass
4 Spellskite
2 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
1 Torpor Orb
1 Unmoored Ego

Burn

Loic Le Briand, 14th (12-3) at Grand Prix Bilbao

3 Bloodstained Mire
4 Inspiring Vantage
3 Mountain (343)
2 Sacred Foundry
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Wooded Foothills
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Goblin Guide
1 Grim Lavamancer
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Boros Charm
4 Lava Spike
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Lightning Helix
4 Rift Bolt
4 Searing Blaze
4 Skewer the Critics
2 Skullcrack

Sideboard
1 Kor Firewalker
3 Path to Exile
4 Rest in Peace
2 Searing Blood
2 Skullcrack
3 Smash to Smithereens

Hardened Scales

George Channing, 15th (12-3) at Grand Prix Bilbao

4 Darksteel Citadel
7 Forest (347)
2 Horizon Canopy
4 Inkmoth Nexus
1 Llanowar Reborn
1 Pendelhaven
1 Phyrexia's Core
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Arcbound Worker
4 Hangarback Walker
1 Spellskite
4 Steel Overseer
4 Walking Ballista
4 Ancient Stirrings
3 Animation Module
1 Dismember
4 Hardened Scales
4 Mox Opal
3 Welding Jar

Sideboard
3 Damping Sphere
1 Dismember
1 Evolutionary Leap
3 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Nature's Claim
1 Pithing Needle
1 Spellskite
1 Tormod's Crypt

Izzet Phoenix

Philip Drohberg, 16th (12-3) at Grand Prix Bilbao

2 Flooded Strand
3 Island (335)
2 Mountain (343)
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Spirebluff Canal
3 Steam Vents
4 Arclight Phoenix
2 Crackling Drake
2 Pteramander
4 Thing in the Ice/Awoken Horror
4 Faithless Looting
1 Flame Slash
2 Gut Shot
2 Lightning Axe
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Manamorphose
4 Serum Visions
1 Surgical Extraction
4 Opt
4 Thought Scour

Sideboard
2 Abrade
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Beacon Bolt
2 Blood Moon
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
2 Dispel
1 Dragon's Claw
1 Shatterstorm
2 Spell Pierce
2 Surgical Extraction