Daisuke Nakamichi

MagicFest Chiba – Winner

Kazushige Suzuki

MagicFest Chiba – Finalist

7 Forest
7 Island
1 Evolving Wilds
1 Blossoming Sands
1 Lotus Field
2 Sedge Scorpion
1 Renowned Weaponsmith
1 Metropolis Sprite
1 Cloudkin Seer
1 Netcaster Spider
1 Hanged Executioner
1 Brightwood Tracker
1 Nightpack Ambusher
1 Shifting Ceratops
1 Boreal Elemental
1 Silverback Shaman
1 Vorstclaw
1 Vial of Dragonfire
2 Heart-Piercer Bow
1 Unsummon
1 Befuddle
1 Convolute
1 Feral Invocation
1 Winged Words
1 Bone to Ash
1 Wolfkin Bond

 

Raoul Zimmermann

MagicFest Chiba – Semifinalist

9 Swamp
7 Plains
1 Scoured Barrens
1 Knight of the Ebon Legion
2 Blood Burglar
1 Corpse Knight
1 Audacious Thief
2 Battalion Foot Soldier
1 Steadfast Sentry
1 Fathom Fleet Cutthroat
1 Griffin Protector
1 Master Splicer
1 Boneclad Necromancer
1 Dawning Angel
1 Gruesome Scourger
1 Bone Splinters
1 Ancestral Blade
1 Moment of Heroism
1 Pacifism
1 Murder
1 Soul Salvage
1 Agonizing Syphon
1 Blood for Bones
1 Bloodsoaked Altar

 

Masahide Ishikawa

MagicFest Chiba – Semifinalist

8 Mountain
9 Forest
1 Barkhide Troll
1 Chandra's Embercat
1 Creeping Trailblazer
1 Greenwood Sentinel
1 Unchained Berserker
2 Goblin Smuggler
1 Thrashing Brontodon
1 Anvilwrought Raptor
1 Brightwood Tracker
1 Keldon Raider
1 Lavakin Brawler
1 Scampering Scorcher
1 Mammoth Spider
1 Silverback Shaman
1 Wakeroot Elemental
1 Chandra, Novice Pyromancer
1 Growth Cycle
1 Mask of Immolation
1 Plummet
1 Chandra's Outrage
1 Overcome
1 Reduce to Ashes

 

Keita Kawasaki

MagicFest Chiba – Quarterfinalist

8 Plains
9 Forest
1 Woodland Champion
2 Leafkin Druid
1 Centaur Courser
1 Ironroot Warlord
1 Steadfast Sentry
1 Inspiring Captain
1 Angel of Vitality
1 Mammoth Spider
2 Squad Captain
1 Vorstclaw
1 Howling Giant
1 Sephara, Sky's Blade
1 Might of the Masses
1 Growth Cycle
2 Pacifism
2 Raise the Alarm
1 Inspired Charge
2 Wolfkin Bond

 

Shota Yasooka

MagicFest Chiba – Quarterfinalist

6 Island
10 Mountain
2 Faerie Miscreant
2 Scorch Spitter
1 Goblin Bird-Grabber
1 Lightning Stormkin
1 Chandra's Spitfire
1 Diamond Knight
1 Frost Lynx
1 Glint-Horn Buccaneer
1 Warden of Evos Isle
1 Destructive Digger
1 Anvilwrought Raptor
1 Keldon Raider
1 Lavakin Brawler
1 Cavalier of Flame
2 Shock
2 Maniacal Rage
2 Act of Treason
1 Uncaged Fury
1 Chandra's Outrage

 

Joe Soh

MagicFest Chiba – Quarterfinalist

8 Mountain
7 Island
1 Swiftwater Cliffs
1 Temple of Epiphany
1 Spectral Sailor
1 Chandra's Embercat
1 Ember Hauler
1 Goblin Bird-Grabber
3 Pack Mastiff
1 Frost Lynx
1 Goblin Smuggler
2 Daggersail Aeronaut
1 Goblin Ringleader
1 Lavakin Brawler
1 Air Elemental
1 Rapacious Dragon
1 Chandra, Acolyte of Flame
1 Infuriate
1 Unsummon
1 Anticipate
1 Mask of Immolation
1 Befuddle
1 Reduce to Ashes
1 Captivating Gyre

 

Yuya Hosokawa

MagicFest Chiba – Quarterfinalist

8 Swamp
6 Island
1 Plains
1 Evolving Wilds
1 Tranquil Cove
1 Knight of the Ebon Legion
1 Sanitarium Skeleton
1 Vampire of the Dire Moon
3 Moat Piranhas
1 Cloudkin Seer
1 Embodiment of Agonies
1 Octoprophet
2 Boreal Elemental
1 Boneclad Necromancer
1 Feral Abomination
2 Bone Splinters
1 Eternal Isolation
2 Aerial Assault
2 Murder
1 Retributive Wand
1 Winged Words
1 Sleep Paralysis