The Top 8 featured 2 Izzet Phoenix decks, 2 Human decks, as well as Burn, TitanShift, Bogles, and Tron.

Tron

Marlos Batista Ferreira, 1st at Grand Prix Sao Paulo

4 Urza's Tower
4 Urza's Mine
4 Urza's Power Plant
5 Forest
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Sanctum of Ugin
3 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
2 Walking Ballista
1 World Breaker
2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Sylvan Scrying
4 Chromatic Star
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Expedition Map
4 Karn Liberated
4 Oblivion Stone
3 Relic of Progenitus

Sideboard
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Spatial Contortion
2 Thought-Knot Seer
3 Nature's Claim
3 Thragtusk
1 All Is Dust
1 Warping Wail

Humans

Andres Cifuentes, 2nd at Grand Prix Sao Paulo

2 Ancient Ziggurat
4 Cavern of Souls
1 Gemstone Mine
3 Horizon Canopy
1 Mana Confluence
2 Seachrome Coast
4 Unclaimed Territory
1 Plains
1 Island
4 Champion of the Parish
4 Noble Hierarch
3 Kitesail Freebooter
4 Meddling Mage
4 Phantasmal Image
4 Thalia's Lieutenant
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
2 Kessig Malcontents
4 Mantis Rider
4 Reflector Mage
4 AEther Vial

Sideboard
2 Chalice of the Void
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Auriok Champion
3 Damping Sphere
3 Deputy of Detention
2 Dismember
1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation

Humans

Matheus Crusius, 3rd at Grand Prix Sao Paulo

1 Seachrome Coast
4 Horizon Canopy
4 Unclaimed Territory
4 Ancient Ziggurat
4 Cavern of Souls
1 Island
1 Plains
1 Anafenza, the Foremost
4 Mantis Rider
4 Reflector Mage
4 Kitesail Freebooter
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Thalia's Lieutenant
4 Meddling Mage
4 Phantasmal Image
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Champion of the Parish
4 AEther Vial

Sideboard
3 Dismember
3 Deputy of Detention
2 Knight of Autumn
4 Auriok Champion
2 Damping Sphere
1 Militia Bugler

Bogles

Sergio Ferry, 4th at Grand Prix Sao Paulo

1 Dryad Arbor
4 Horizon Canopy
4 Razorverge Thicket
2 Temple Garden
4 Windswept Heath
2 Wooded Foothills
1 Forest
2 Plains
4 Gladecover Scout
4 Kor Spiritdancer
4 Slippery Bogle
4 Daybreak Coronet
1 Dromoka's Command
4 Ethereal Armor
1 Gryff's Boon
1 Hyena Umbra
1 Mana Tithe
1 Open the Armory
4 Path to Exile
4 Rancor
4 Spider Umbra
1 Spirit Link
2 Spirit Mantle

Sideboard
2 Damping Sphere
3 Gaddock Teeg
4 Leyline of Sanctity
2 Rest in Peace
2 Seal of Primordium
2 Stony Silence

TitanShift

Pedro Gonzalez, 5th of Grand Prix Sao Paulo

6 Mountain
4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Stomping Ground
3 Cinder Glade
2 Verdant Catacombs
1 Windswept Heath
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Forest
4 Primeval Titan
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder
4 Scapeshift
4 Search for Tomorrow
3 Farseek
2 Explore
2 Lightning Bolt
2 Summoner's Pact
2 Khalni Heart Expedition
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Anger of the Gods
2 Flame Slash

Sideboard
3 Obstinate Baloth
2 Damping Sphere
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Witchbane Orb
1 Shatterstorm
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Beast Within
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
1 Krosan Grip

Izzet Phoenix

Leonardo Oliveira Graichen, 6th of Grand Prix Sao Paulo

Izzet Phoenix

Henrique Heylmann, 7th of Grand Prix Sao Paulo

4 Scalding Tarn
3 Steam Vents
4 Spirebluff Canal
1 Polluted Delta
1 Flooded Strand
3 Island
2 Mountain
4 Thing in the Ice/Awoken Horror
4 Arclight Phoenix
2 Crackling Drake
1 Snapcaster Mage
4 Sleight of Hand
4 Serum Visions
4 Faithless Looting
4 Thought Scour
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Lightning Axe
1 Set Adrift
4 Manamorphose
2 Pyromancer Ascension
2 Surgical Extraction

Sideboard
2 Beacon Bolt
1 Ral, Izzet Viceroy
2 Abrade
1 Entrancing Melody
2 Spell Pierce
3 Ravenous Trap
2 Blood Moon
1 Shatterstorm
1 Dispel

Burn

Javier Villouta, 8th at Grand Prix Sao Paulo

4 Wooded Foothills
3 Arid Mesa
3 Bloodstained Mire
3 Mountain
2 Sacred Foundry
4 Inspiring Vantage
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Goblin Guide
1 Grim Lavamancer
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Searing Blaze
2 Lightning Helix
4 Boros Charm
2 Light Up the Stage
4 Lava Spike
4 Rift Bolt
4 Skewer the Critics

Sideboard
1 Lightning Helix
2 Stony Silence
3 Path to Exile
2 Rest in Peace
4 Skullcrack
3 Wear/Tear