Esper Control

Yuta Iwazaki, 9th place

4 Drowned Catacomb
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Godless Shrine
4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Isolated Chapel
1 Plains
1 Swamp
4 Watery Grave
1 Karn, Scion of Urza
1 Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
4 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
3 Absorb
2 Cast Down
3 Chemister's Insight
2 Cry of the Carnarium
3 Kaya's Wrath
2 Moment of Craving
3 Mortify
1 Negate
2 Search for Azcanta/Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin
4 Thought Erasure
3 Vraska's Contempt

Sideboard
1 Cast Down
1 Cry of the Carnarium
2 Duress
3 Hostage Taker
1 Lyra Dawnbringer
1 Negate
1 The Eldest Reborn
4 Thief of Sanity
1 Vona, Butcher of Magan

Red Aggro

Yuki Matsumoto, 10th place

12 Mountain
4 Rootbound Crag
4 Stomping Ground
4 Fanatical Firebrand
4 Ghitu Lavarunner
4 Goblin Chainwhirler
4 Runaway Steam-Kin
4 Viashino Pyromancer
4 Experimental Frenzy
4 Light Up the Stage
4 Lightning Strike
4 Shock
4 Wizard's Lightning

Sideboard
2 Banefire
3 Cindervines
1 Collision/Colossus
1 Fiery Cannonade
1 Fight with Fire
4 Lava Coil
3 Treasure Map/Treasure Cove

Mono-Red Aggro

Tazawa, Masayuki, 11th place

20 Mountain
4 Fanatical Firebrand
4 Ghitu Lavarunner
3 Goblin Chainwhirler
4 Runaway Steam-Kin
4 Viashino Pyromancer
2 Experimental Frenzy
4 Light Up the Stage
4 Lightning Strike
4 Shock
3 Skewer the Critics
4 Wizard's Lightning

Sideboard
1 Goblin Chainwhirler
4 Lava Coil
4 Legion Warboss
3 Lightning Mare
3 Risk Factor

Mono-Red Aggro

Tamotsu Aizawa, 12th place

20 Mountain
4 Fanatical Firebrand
4 Ghitu Lavarunner
4 Goblin Chainwhirler
4 Runaway Steam-Kin
4 Viashino Pyromancer
4 Light Up the Stage
4 Lightning Strike
4 Risk Factor
4 Shock
4 Wizard's Lightning

Sideboard
2 Banefire
3 Dire Fleet Daredevil
2 Experimental Frenzy
4 Lava Coil
1 Mountain
3 Rekindling Phoenix

Sultai

Tomofumi Okada, 13th place

4 Breeding Pool
3 Drowned Catacomb
4 Forest
1 Memorial to Folly
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Watery Grave
4 Woodland Cemetery
1 Carnage Tyrant
1 Hostage Taker
4 Hydroid Krasis
4 Jadelight Ranger
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Merfolk Branchwalker
2 Ravenous Chupacabra
3 Wildgrowth Walker
3 Vivien Reid
1 Assassin's Trophy
4 Cast Down
2 Find/Finality
3 Vraska's Contempt

Sideboard
2 Carnage Tyrant
1 Crushing Canopy
2 Disdainful Stroke
4 Duress
1 Hostage Taker
4 Kraul Harpooner
1 Thrashing Brontodon

Temur Reclamation

Riku Kumagai, 14th place

4 Breeding Pool
4 Hinterland Harbor
1 Island
1 Mountain
4 Rootbound Crag
4 Steam Vents
4 Stomping Ground
4 Sulfur Falls
2 Niv-Mizzet, Parun
4 Chemister's Insight
4 Expansion/Explosion
4 Growth Spiral
1 Lightning Strike
2 Search for Azcanta/Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin
4 Shivan Fire
2 Shock
4 Sinister Sabotage
1 Spell Pierce
1 Syncopate
1 Opt
4 Wilderness Reclamation

Sideboard
3 Biogenic Ooze
2 Crushing Canopy
1 Fiery Cannonade
1 Gift of Paradise
2 Lava Coil
3 Legion Warboss
1 Negate
1 Spell Pierce
1 Sunder Shaman

Sultai

Yuchen Liu, 15th place

4 Breeding Pool
2 Drowned Catacomb
4 Forest
1 Hinterland Harbor
1 Memorial to Folly
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Watery Grave
4 Woodland Cemetery
1 Carnage Tyrant
3 Hostage Taker
4 Hydroid Krasis
1 Incubation Druid
4 Jadelight Ranger
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Merfolk Branchwalker
4 Wildgrowth Walker
3 Vivien Reid
3 Cast Down
3 Find/Finality
2 Vraska's Contempt

Sideboard
2 Assassin's Trophy
1 Carnage Tyrant
1 Cast Down
2 Disdainful Stroke
4 Duress
3 Kraul Harpooner
1 Ritual of Soot
1 Vraska's Contempt

Sultai

Takeshi Ozawa, 16th place

4 Breeding Pool
3 Drowned Catacomb
4 Forest
1 Hinterland Harbor
1 Memorial to Folly
4 Overgrown Tomb
3 Watery Grave
4 Woodland Cemetery
1 Carnage Tyrant
3 Hostage Taker
4 Hydroid Krasis
1 Incubation Druid
4 Jadelight Ranger
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Merfolk Branchwalker
4 Wildgrowth Walker
3 Vivien Reid
3 Cast Down
2 Find/Finality
1 Hadana's Climb/Winged Temple of Orazca
2 Vraska's Contempt

Sideboard
1 Assassin's Trophy
1 Carnage Tyrant
1 Cast Down
2 Disdainful Stroke
4 Duress
4 Kraul Harpooner
1 Thrashing Brontodon
1 Vraska's Contempt

Sultai

Ryo Nakada, 17th place

4 Breeding Pool
3 Drowned Catacomb
4 Forest
1 Hinterland Harbor
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Watery Grave
4 Woodland Cemetery
1 Carnage Tyrant
3 Hostage Taker
4 Hydroid Krasis
1 Incubation Druid
4 Jadelight Ranger
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Merfolk Branchwalker
4 Wildgrowth Walker
3 Vivien Reid
3 Cast Down
3 Find/Finality
2 Vraska's Contempt

Sideboard
1 Assassin's Trophy
1 Carnage Tyrant
1 Cast Down
2 Disdainful Stroke
4 Duress
4 Kraul Harpooner
1 Thrashing Brontodon
1 Vraska's Contempt

Gruul

Tomoaki Ogasawara, 18th place

1 Forest
3 Gruul Guildgate
10 Mountain
4 Rootbound Crag
4 Stomping Ground
2 Unclaimed Territory
1 Demanding Dragon
4 Goblin Chainwhirler
4 Growth-Chamber Guardian
4 Gruul Spellbreaker
4 Rekindling Phoenix
3 Skarrgan Hellkite
1 Thorn Lieutenant
4 Zhur-Taa Goblin
2 Collision/Colossus
1 Lava Coil
4 Lightning Strike
1 Rhythm of the Wild
3 Shock

Sideboard
4 Cindervines
1 Demanding Dragon
1 Fiery Cannonade
2 Karn, Scion of Urza
3 Lava Coil
2 Legion Warboss
1 Rhythm of the Wild
1 Thorn Lieutenant

Gruul

Toma Hiroto, 19th place

1 Blood Crypt
1 Forest
2 Gruul Guildgate
8 Mountain
4 Rootbound Crag
4 Stomping Ground
4 Unclaimed Territory
2 Dire Fleet Daredevil
4 Goblin Chainwhirler
4 Growth-Chamber Guardian
4 Gruul Spellbreaker
3 Kraul Harpooner
4 Rekindling Phoenix
3 Skarrgan Hellkite
3 Zhur-Taa Goblin
2 Collision/Colossus
2 Lava Coil
2 Lightning Strike
3 Shock

Sideboard
2 Carnage Tyrant
4 Cindervines
2 Lava Coil
2 Shapers' Sanctuary
1 Shivan Fire
2 Status/Statue
2 Vivien Reid

Mono-White Aggro

Takuma Morofuji, 20th place

20 Plains
4 Adanto Vanguard
4 Benalish Marshal
4 Dauntless Bodyguard
4 Skymarcher Aspirant
3 Snubhorn Sentry
4 Tithe Taker
4 Venerated Loxodon
3 Conclave Tribunal
4 History of Benalia
4 Legion's Landing/Adanto, the First Fort
2 Unbreakable Formation

Sideboard
3 Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
4 Baffling End
1 Conclave Tribunal
3 Demystify
4 Tocatli Honor Guard

Red Aggro

Takuya Kanagawa, 21st place

4 Blood Crypt
4 Dragonskull Summit
13 Mountain
3 Fanatical Firebrand
4 Ghitu Lavarunner
4 Goblin Chainwhirler
3 Rix Maadi Reveler
4 Viashino Pyromancer
4 Light Up the Stage
4 Lightning Strike
3 Risk Factor
4 Shock
2 Skewer the Critics
4 Wizard's Lightning

Sideboard
1 Angrath, the Flame-Chained
2 Banefire
2 Dire Fleet Daredevil
2 Karn, Scion of Urza
3 Lava Coil
2 Rekindling Phoenix
3 Treasure Map/Treasure Cove

Esper Control

Han Xiao, 22nd place

4 Drowned Catacomb
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Godless Shrine
4 Hallowed Fountain
1 Island
4 Isolated Chapel
1 Swamp
4 Watery Grave
1 Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
4 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
4 Absorb
3 Cast Down
3 Chemister's Insight
2 Cry of the Carnarium
3 Kaya's Wrath
3 Mortify
2 Negate
2 Search for Azcanta/Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin
4 Thought Erasure
1 Unmoored Ego
2 Vraska's Contempt

Sideboard
1 Cry of the Carnarium
3 Duress
3 Hostage Taker
1 Lyra Dawnbringer
1 Moment of Craving
1 Negate
1 The Eldest Reborn
4 Thief of Sanity

Red Aggro

Yoshiyasu Sugimura, 23rd place

12 Mountain
4 Rootbound Crag
4 Stomping Ground
4 Fanatical Firebrand
4 Ghitu Lavarunner
3 Goblin Chainwhirler
4 Runaway Steam-Kin
4 Viashino Pyromancer
1 Experimental Frenzy
4 Light Up the Stage
4 Lightning Strike
2 Risk Factor
4 Shock
3 Skewer the Critics
3 Wizard's Lightning

Sideboard
3 Cindervines
3 Collision/Colossus
1 Dire Fleet Daredevil
1 Experimental Frenzy
1 Fiery Cannonade
1 Goblin Chainwhirler
4 Lava Coil
1 Rekindling Phoenix

Gruul

Yinan Zhang, 24th place

1 Forest
2 Gruul Guildgate
9 Mountain
4 Rootbound Crag
4 Stomping Ground
4 Unclaimed Territory
2 Dire Fleet Daredevil
4 Goblin Chainwhirler
4 Growth-Chamber Guardian
4 Gruul Spellbreaker
4 Kraul Harpooner
4 Rekindling Phoenix
3 Skarrgan Hellkite
2 Zhur-Taa Goblin
2 Collision/Colossus
2 Lava Coil
3 Lightning Strike
2 Shock

Sideboard
1 Carnage Tyrant
4 Cindervines
1 Dire Fleet Daredevil
2 Karn, Scion of Urza
2 Lava Coil
1 Legion Warboss
2 Shivan Fire
2 Vivien Reid

Red Aggro

Shinsuke Hayashi, 25th place

12 Mountain
4 Rootbound Crag
4 Stomping Ground
3 Fanatical Firebrand
4 Ghitu Lavarunner
4 Goblin Chainwhirler
4 Runaway Steam-Kin
4 Viashino Pyromancer
1 Collision/Colossus
4 Experimental Frenzy
4 Light Up the Stage
4 Lightning Strike
4 Shock
4 Wizard's Lightning

Sideboard
2 Banefire
4 Cindervines
1 Collision/Colossus
1 Fiery Cannonade
4 Lava Coil
3 Treasure Map/Treasure Cove

Mardu Aggro

Mu Fan Shih, 26th place

4 Blood Crypt
2 Clifftop Retreat
2 Dragonskull Summit
4 Godless Shrine
2 Isolated Chapel
4 Sacred Foundry
2 Swamp
4 Adanto Vanguard
4 Fireblade Artist
4 Footlight Fiend
4 Gutterbones
4 Hero of Precinct One
4 Judith, the Scourge Diva
3 Tajic, Legion's Edge
3 Cast Down
4 Heroic Reinforcements
4 Integrity/Intervention
2 Mortify

Sideboard
1 Basilica Bell-Haunt
1 Deafening Clarion
3 Duress
2 Lava Coil
1 Mortify
4 Priest of Forgotten Gods
3 Tocatli Honor Guard

Temur Nexus

Daichi Sekikawa, 27th place

4 Breeding Pool
2 Hinterland Harbor
2 Island
1 Memorial to Genius
4 Rootbound Crag
4 Steam Vents
4 Stomping Ground
4 Sulfur Falls
1 Blink of an Eye
4 Chemister's Insight
4 Expansion/Explosion
4 Growth Spiral
4 Nexus of Fate - Foil - Buy-a-Box Promo
2 Root Snare
3 Search for Azcanta/Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin
3 Shivan Fire
3 Sinister Sabotage
4 Wilderness Reclamation
3 Opt

Sideboard
2 Biogenic Ooze
3 Crushing Canopy
3 Fiery Cannonade
2 Negate
1 Niv-Mizzet, Parun
3 Rekindling Phoenix
1 Shivan Fire

Simic Nexus

Akira Asahara, 28th place

1 Arch of Orazca
4 Breeding Pool
6 Forest
4 Hinterland Harbor
6 Island
4 Memorial to Genius
3 Hydroid Krasis
2 Blink of an Eye
4 Chemister's Insight
4 Growth Spiral
4 Nexus of Fate - Foil - Buy-a-Box Promo
4 Root Snare
3 Search for Azcanta/Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin
3 Sinister Sabotage
4 Wilderness Reclamation
4 Opt

Sideboard
3 Biogenic Ooze
3 Crushing Canopy
3 Druid of the Cowl
3 Kraul Harpooner
3 Negate

Esper Control

Tatsumi Kobayashi, 29th place

4 Drowned Catacomb
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Godless Shrine
4 Hallowed Fountain
1 Island
4 Isolated Chapel
1 Swamp
4 Watery Grave
4 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
1 Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
2 Karn, Scion of Urza
3 Absorb
2 Cast Down
3 Cry of the Carnarium
3 Kaya's Wrath
2 Moment of Craving
3 Mortify
2 Negate
2 Search for Azcanta/Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin
4 Thought Erasure
3 Vraska's Contempt

Sideboard
3 Duress
3 Hostage Taker
3 Lyra Dawnbringer
1 The Eldest Reborn
4 Thief of Sanity
1 Unmoored Ego

Mono-Red Aggro

Tomoyuki Wakita, 30th place

21 Mountain
4 Ghitu Lavarunner
4 Goblin Chainwhirler
4 Rekindling Phoenix
4 Runaway Steam-Kin
4 Viashino Pyromancer
3 Experimental Frenzy
3 Light Up the Stage
4 Lightning Strike
4 Shock
1 Treasure Map/Treasure Cove
4 Wizard's Lightning

Sideboard
3 Banefire
1 Experimental Frenzy
4 Lava Coil
3 Lightning Mare
4 Risk Factor

Mono-Blue Aggro

Changkyum Kim, 31st place

20 Island
4 Merfolk Trickster
3 Mist-Cloaked Herald
4 Pteramander
4 Siren Stormtamer
4 Tempest Djinn
1 Chart a Course
4 Curious Obsession
3 Dive Down
2 Essence Capture
3 Spell Pierce
4 Wizard's Retort
4 Opt

Sideboard
2 Deep Freeze
1 Disdainful Stroke
3 Entrancing Melody
2 Essence Capture
2 Negate
4 Surge Mare
1 Transmogrifying Wand

Simic Nexus

Goshima Akito, 32nd place

4 Breeding Pool
6 Forest
4 Hinterland Harbor
6 Island
4 Memorial to Genius
3 Hydroid Krasis
3 Blink of an Eye
4 Chemister's Insight
4 Growth Spiral
4 Nexus of Fate - Foil - Buy-a-Box Promo
4 Root Snare
3 Search for Azcanta/Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin
4 Opt
3 Sinister Sabotage
4 Wilderness Reclamation

Sideboard
3 Atzocan Archer
3 Biogenic Ooze
2 Crushing Canopy
4 Druid of the Cowl
3 Negate