fbpx
Vengevine

Grand Prix Dallas-Fort Worth Top 8 Deck Lists

U/W Control

Austin Bursavich, 1st Place at Grand Prix Dallas-Fort Worth

3 Celestial Colonnade
4 Field of Ruin
4 Flooded Strand
2 Glacial Fortress
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Polluted Delta
6 Snow-Covered Island
2 Snow-Covered Plains
4 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Narset, Parter of Veils
1 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
2 Teferi, Time Raveler
3 Cryptic Command
1 Detention Sphere
2 Force of Negation
1 Logic Knot
1 Mana Leak
4 Opt
1 Oust
4 Path to Exile
1 Spell Snare
1 Supreme Verdict
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Timely Reinforcements
1 Wrath of God

Sideboard
1 Baneslayer Angel
2 Celestial Purge
1 Disdainful Stroke
1 Dovin's Veto
1 Force of Negation
1 Monastery Mentor
4 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Timely Reinforcements
1 Vendilion Clique

Bridgevine

Paul Cullier, 2nd Place at Grand Prix Dallas-Fort Worth

3 Blackcleave Cliffs
3 Blood Crypt
3 Bloodstained Mire
1 Gemstone Mine
2 Godless Shrine
2 Marsh Flats
3 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp (339)
1 Verdant Catacombs
4 Bloodghast
4 Carrion Feeder
3 Gravecrawler
4 Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis
4 Insolent Neonate
4 Stitcher's Supplier
4 Vengevine
4 Altar of Dementia
4 Bridge from Below
4 Faithless Looting
2 Lightning Axe

Sideboard
1 Abrade
3 Bomat Courier
1 Darkblast
2 Fatal Push
2 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Wear/Tear
3 Wispmare

U/W Control

Anthony Petropoulos, 3rd Place at Grand Prix Dallas – Fort Worth

3 Celestial Colonnade
4 Field of Ruin
4 Flooded Strand
2 Glacial Fortress
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Scalding Tarn
6 Island
2 Plains
4 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Narset, Parter of Veils
1 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
2 Teferi, Time Raveler
3 Cryptic Command
1 Detention Sphere
2 Force of Negation
1 Logic Knot
1 Mana Leak
1 Oust
4 Path to Exile
2 Spell Pierce
1 Supreme Verdict
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Timely Reinforcements
1 Wrath of God
4 Opt

Sideboard
1 Timely Reinforcements
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Stony Silence
4 Rest in Peace
2 Monastery Mentor
1 Force of Negation
1 Dovin's Veto
1 Disdainful Stroke
2 Celestial Purge
1 Baneslayer Angel

Eldrazi Tron

Samuel Cook, 4th Place at Grand Prix Dallas – Fort Worth

1 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Scavenger Grounds
4 Urza's Mine
4 Urza's Power Plant
4 Urza's Tower
3 Wastes (184) (Full Art)
2 Blast Zone
1 Endbringer
4 Matter Reshaper
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thought-Knot Seer
3 Walking Ballista
4 Karn, the Great Creator
2 Ugin, the Ineffable
1 All Is Dust
4 Chalice of the Void
3 Dismember
4 Expedition Map
2 Warping Wail

Sideboard
1 Basilisk Collar
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
1 Ensnaring Bridge
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mycosynth Lattice
1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
1 Sorcerous Spyglass
2 Spatial Contortion
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Walking Ballista
1 Wurmcoil Engine

Humans

Christopher Hohman, Top 8 at Grand Prick Dallas – Fort Worth

4 Ancient Ziggurat
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Horizon Canopy
1 Silent Clearing
4 Unclaimed Territory
1 Island
1 Plains
4 Champion of the Parish
2 Deputy of Detention
3 Kitesail Freebooter
4 Mantis Rider
4 Meddling Mage
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Phantasmal Image
4 Reflector Mage
4 Thalia's Lieutenant
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 AEther Vial

Sideboard
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Chalice of the Void
2 Plague Engineer
1 Deputy of Detention
1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
1 Dismember
1 Collector Ouphe
2 Gaddock Teeg

Bridgevine

Tom Ross, Top 8 at Grand Prix Dallas – Fort Worth

4 Blackcleave Cliffs
3 Blood Crypt
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Overgrown Tomb
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
4 Bloodghast
4 Carrion Feeder
4 Gravecrawler
4 Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis
4 Insolent Neonate
4 Stitcher's Supplier
4 Vengevine
4 Altar of Dementia
4 Bridge from Below
1 Darkblast
4 Faithless Looting
1 Lightning Axe

Sideboard
2 Fatal Push
2 Ingot Chewer
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Nature's Claim
3 Thoughtseize

Taking Turns

Daniel Wong, Top 8 at Grand Prix Dallas – Fort Worth

1 Cascade Bluffs
1 Flooded Strand
1 Gemstone Caverns
1 Mikokoro, Center of the Sea
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
3 Snow-Covered Island
2 Steam Vents
4 Sulfur Falls
1 Temple of Epiphany
1 Watery Grave
3 Island
4 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Commandeer
2 Cryptic Command
4 Dictate of Kruphix
3 Exhaustion
3 Gigadrowse
1 Howling Mine
3 Lightning Bolt
2 Opt
1 Part the Waterveil
4 Serum Visions
1 Snapback
3 Temporal Mastery
4 Time Warp

Sideboard
2 Abrade
2 Anger of the Gods
2 Commandeer
2 Engineered Explosives
1 Negate
3 Surgical Extraction
3 Thing in the Ice/Awoken Horror

Whir Prison

Justin Porchas, Top 8 at Grand Prix Dallas – Fort Worth

3 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
6 Snow-Covered Island
1 Snow-Covered Mountain
1 Snow-Covered Swamp
2 Spirebluff Canal
1 Steam Vents
1 Watery Grave
1 Inventors' Fair
3 Goblin Engineer
2 Sai, Master Thopterist
4 Urza, Lord High Artificer
4 Arcum's Astrolabe
1 Ensnaring Bridge
1 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Ichor Wellspring
2 Mind Stone
4 Mishra's Bauble
4 Mox Opal
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pithing Needle
2 Pyrite Spellbomb
1 Spine of Ish Sah
2 Sword of the Meek
3 Thopter Foundry
3 Whir of Invention

Sideboard
2 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Damping Sphere
1 Dead of Winter
1 Galvanic Blast
1 Ghirapur Aether Grid
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Magmatic Sinkhole
2 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share this
Scroll to Top