Jund Breach Titan

Attila Fur – Champion Grand Prix Calgary

1 Swamp (339)
2 Forest (347)
6 Mountain (343)
2 Cinder Glade
1 Blood Crypt
4 Stomping Ground
3 Bloodstained Mire
4 Wooded Foothills
3 Valukut, the Molten Pinnacle
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder
3 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Primeval Titan
1 Woodfall Primus
1 Engineered Explosives
3 Summoner’s Pact
2 Fatal Push
1 Assassin’s Trophy
3 Faithless Looting
1 Prismatic Omen
2 Farseek
4 Search for Tomorrow
1 Scapeshift
4 Through the Breach

Sideboard
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Reclamation Sage
2 Tireless Tracker
2 Obstinate Baloth
1 Unravel the AEther
1 Damping Sphere
1 Shattering Spree
2 Slaughter Games
1 Ravenous Trap
3 Leyline of the Void

Grixis Death’s Shadow

Samuel Pardee – 2nd Place Grand Prix Calgary

2 Blood Crypt
4 Bloodstained Mire
1 Island (335)
4 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Steam Vents
1 Swamp (339)
2 Watery Grave
4 Death’s Shadow
4 Gurmag Angler
2 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Street Wraith
2 Dismember
4 Fatal Push
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Mishra’s Bauble
4 Stubborn Denial
2 Temur Battle Rage
4 Thought Scour
4 Thoughtseize

Sideboard
2 Abrade
2 Collective Brutality
1 Disdainful Stroke
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Kolaghan’s Command
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Liliana, the Last Hope

 

Izzet Phoenix

Andrew Huska – Top 4 Grand Prix Calgary

4 Scalding Tarn
2 Mountain (343)
3 Island (335)
2 Steam Vents
4 Spirebluff Canal
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Sulfur Falls
4 Thing in the Ice/Awoken Horror
1 Snapcaster Mage
4 Arclight Phoenix
4 Opt
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Thought Scour
4 Serum Visions
4 Faithless Looting
4 Manamorphose
3 Surgical Extraction
2 Lightning Axe
1 Echoing Truth
3 Pyromancer Ascension

Sideboard
2 Spell Pierce
2 Abrade
2 Blood Moon
1 Dispel
1 Shatterstorm
1 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Flame Slash
1 Entrancing Melody
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Beacon Bolt
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Ral, Izzet Viceroy

 

 

Humans

Chris Carlile – GP Calgary Top 8

4 Unclaimed Territory
2 Seachrome Coast
1 Island (335)
1 Plains (331)
1 Gemstone Mine
1 Mana Confluence
2 Ancient Ziggurat
3 Horizon Canopy
4 Champion of the Parish
2 Kessig Malcontents
3 Kitesail Freebooter
4 Mantis Rider
4 Meddling Mage
4 Phantasmal Image
4 Reflector Mage
4 Thalia’s Lieutenant
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 AEther Vial

Sideboard
2 Auriok Champion
3 Deputy of Detention
1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
2 Chalice of the Void
3 Damping Sphere
2 Dismember
2 Grafdigger's Cage

 

Dredge

Tobias Roos – Top 8 Grand Prix Calgary

1 Arid Mesa
2 Blood Crypt
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 City of Brass
4 Copperline Gorge
1 Gemstone Mine
1 Ghost Quarter
2 Mountain (343)
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Stomping Ground
2 Wooded Foothills
4 Bloodghast
2 Golgari Thug
4 Narcomoeba
4 Prized Amalgam
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Cathartic Reunion
2 Conflagrate
4 Creeping Chill
1 Darkblast
4 Faithless Looting
4 Life from the Loam
4 Shriekhorn
3 Ancient Grudge
1 Damping Sphere
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Leyline of the Void
3 Lightning Axe
4 Nature's Claim
1 Surgical Extraction

 

GB Midrange

Luca Finazzi – GP Calgary Top 8

4 Blooming Marsh
4 Field of Ruin
2 Hissing Quagmire
2 Overgrown Tomb
2 Snow-Covered Forest
3 Snow-Covered Swamp
1 Swamp (339)
2 Treetop Village
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Dark Confidant
1 Kaltias, Traitor of Ghet
4 Scavenging Ooze
4 Tarmogoyf
3 Tireless Tracker
4 Fatal Push
4 Inquisition of Kozilek
2 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Thoughtseize
2 Collective Brutality
3 Assassin’s Trophy
4 Liliana of the Veil

Sideboard
1 Collective Brutality
1 Damnation
1 Damping Sphere
2 Deglamer
1 Duress
1 Engineered Explosives
3 Fulminator Mage
1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
3 Surgical Extraction
1 Grafdigger's Cage

 

UW Control

Austin Anderson – Top 8 Grand Prix Calgary

 

4 Field of Ruin
3 Celestial Colonnade
4 Flooded Strand
3 Glacial Fortress
2 Hallowed Fountain
6 Island (335)
2 Plains (331)
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
1 Absord
1 Condemn
3 Cryptic Command
2 Detention Sphere
1 Hieroglyphic Illumination
1 Logick Knot
1 Mana Leak
1 Negate
4 Path to Exile
1 Search for Azcanta/Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin
2 Serum Visions
1 Settle the Wreckage
1 Spell Snare
4 Terminus
4 Opt

Sideboard
1 Baneslayer Angel
2 Celestial Purge
2 Dispel
1 Lyra Dawnbringer
1 Negate
2 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Timely Reinforcements
1 Settle the Wreckage

 

Blue Moon

Brian Willms – Top 8 Grand Prix Calgary

 

1 Desolate Lighthouse
3 Flooded Strand
7 Island (335)
1 Mountain (343)
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Spirebluff Canal
2 Steam Vents
2 Sulfur Falls
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Thing in the Ice/Awoken Horror
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ral, Izzet Viceroy
1 Abrade
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Anger of the Gods
2 Blood Moon
1 Burst Lightning
4 Cryptic Command
1 Flame Slash
3 Opt
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Logic Knot
1 Negate
4 Remand
3 Serum Visions
1 Spell Snare

Sideboard
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Spell Pierce
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Keranos, God of Storms
1 Engineered Explosives
3 Dragon’s Claw
1 Dispel
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Abrade
1 Anger of the Gods