GP Denver 9-16 Lists

GP Denver 9-16 Lists

Bowen Li – Orzhov Vampires, 9th

4 Godless Shrine
4 Isolated Chapel
7 Plains (331)
7 Swamp (339)
4 Adanto Vanguard
4 Champion of Dusk
2 Dusk Legion Zealot
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion
4 Legion Lieutenant
3 Sanctum Seeker
3 Skymarcher Aspirant
2 Vicious Conquistador
4 Sorin, Imperious Bloodlord
2 Cast Down
1 Despark
4 Legion's Landing/Adanto, the First Fort
1 Mortify

Sideboard
2 Devout Decree
3 Duress
2 Gideon Blackblade
4 Noxious Grasp
4 Tocatli Honor Guard

Matt Benjamin – Bant Scapeshift, 10th

1 Azorius Guildgate
1 Blast Zone
1 Blossoming Sands
2 Breeding Pool
1 Field of Ruin
4 Field of the Dead
2 Forest (347)
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Hinterland Harbor
2 Island (335)
1 Memorial to Genius
1 Plains (331)
1 Selesnya Guildgate
1 Simic Guildgate
1 Sunpetal Grove
2 Temple Garden
2 Temple of Mystery
1 Thornwood Falls
1 Tranquil Cove
4 Arboreal Grazer
4 Elvish Rejuvenator
4 Hydroid Krasis
4 Teferi, Time Raveler
4 Circuitous Route
2 Grow from the Ashes
4 Growth Spiral
2 Prison Realm
4 Scapeshift

Sideboard
2 Ajani's Welcome
1 Crucible of Worlds
2 Deputy of Detention
3 Dovin's Veto
2 Ixalan's Binding
2 Ripjaw Raptor
3 Veil of Summer

 

Nathan Holiday – Golos Scapeshift, 11th

1 Blast Zone
3 Breeding Pool
1 Dismal Backwater
1 Drowned Catacomb
3 Field of the Dead
2 Forest (347)
2 Hinterland Harbor
1 Island (335)
1 Jungle Hollow
3 Overgrown Tomb
1 Stomping Ground
2 Swamp (339)
1 Temple Garden
1 Temple of Malady
1 Temple of Mystery
1 Thornwood Falls
2 Watery Grave
2 Woodland Cemetery
4 Cavalier of Thorns
4 Elvish Rejuvenator
3 Golos, Tireless Pilgrim
2 Assassin's Trophy
2 Cast Down
3 Deathsprout
3 Grow from the Ashes
4 Growth Spiral
4 Scapeshift
2 The Immortal Sun

Sideboard
2 Cerulean Drake
2 Moment of Craving
3 Negate
4 Unmoored Ego
4 Veil of Summer

 

Jackson Peterson – Bant Scapeshift, 12th

1 Azorius Guildgate
1 Blast Zone
1 Blossoming Sands
2 Breeding Pool
4 Field of the Dead
2 Forest (347)
1 Glacial Fortress
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Hinterland Harbor
2 Island (335)
1 Memorial to Genius
1 Plains (331)
1 Selesnya Guildgate
1 Simic Guildgate
1 Sunpetal Grove
2 Temple Garden
2 Temple of Mystery
1 Thornwood Falls
1 Tranquil Cove
4 Arboreal Grazer
4 Elvish Rejuvenator
4 Hydroid Krasis
4 Teferi, Time Raveler
4 Circuitous Route
2 Grow from the Ashes
4 Growth Spiral
2 Prison Realm
4 Scapeshift

Sideboard
2 Ajani's Welcome
1 Crushing Canopy
3 Dovin's Veto
3 Ixalan's Binding
2 Ripjaw Raptor
1 Shifting Ceratops
3 Veil of Summer

 

Drew Howells, Simic Flash, 13th

4 Breeding Pool
4 Forest (347)
4 Hinterland Harbor
7 Island (335)
4 Temple of Mystery
4 Brineborn Cutthroat
4 Frilled Mystic
4 Merfolk Trickster
4 Nightpack Ambusher
3 Spectral Sailor
3 Essence Scatter
2 Negate
4 Sinister Sabotage
2 Syncopate
3 Unsummon
4 Opt

Sideboard
1 Aether Gust
2 Cerulean Drake
3 Entrancing Melody
1 Negate
4 Shifting Ceratops
1 Thrashing Brontodon
3 Veil of Summer

 

Dylan Feeman – Sultai Scapeshift, 14th

2 Breeding Pool
1 Dimir Guildgate
4 Field of the Dead
3 Forest (347)
2 Golgari Guildgate
1 Hinterland Harbor
2 Island (335)
1 Overgrown Tomb
2 Plaza of Harmony
1 Simic Guildgate
2 Swamp (339)
2 Temple of Malady
2 Temple of Mystery
1 Watery Grave
1 Woodland Cemetery
4 Elvish Rejuvenator
4 Hydroid Krasis
1 Massacre Girl
4 Paradise Druid
2 Voracious Hydra
1 Vraska, Golgari Queen
3 Casualties of War
4 Circuitous Route
2 Grow from the Ashes
4 Growth Spiral
4 Scapeshift

Sideboard
1 Aether Gust
2 Agent of Treachery
2 Ashiok, Dream Render
2 Cast Down
1 Finale of Eternity
1 Legion's End
2 Negate
1 Noxious Grasp
3 Veil of Summer

 

Anthony Ho – Boros Feather, 15th

4 Clifftop Retreat
3 Mountain (343)
6 Plains (331)
4 Sacred Foundry
4 Temple of Triumph
4 Adanto Vanguard
2 Burning Prophet
4 Dreadhorde Arcanist
4 Feather, the Redeemed
4 Tenth District Legionnaire
2 Gideon Blackblade
4 Defiant Strike
1 Gird for Battle
4 Gods Willing
4 Reckless Rage
2 Sheltering Light
4 Shock

Sideboard
3 Demystify
3 Fry
2 Gideon's Triumph
1 Healing Grace
2 Legion Warboss
1 Settle the Wreckage
3 Tocatli Honor Guard

 

Josh Utter-Leyton – Orzhov Vampires, 16th

4 Godless Shrine
4 Isolated Chapel
7 Plains (331)
7 Swamp (339)
4 Adanto Vanguard
4 Champion of Dusk
2 Dusk Legion Zealot
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion
4 Legion Lieutenant
2 Sanctum Seeker
4 Skymarcher Aspirant
2 Vicious Conquistador
4 Sorin, Imperious Bloodlord
2 Cast Down
4 Legion's Landing/Adanto, the First Fort
2 Mortify

Sideboard
2 Despark
4 Duress
2 Gideon Blackblade
4 Noxious Grasp
2 Plague Mare
1 Vona, Butcher of Magan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share this
Scroll to Top