MagicFest OKC Standard PTQ (Sunday) Top 8 Deck Lists

MagicFest OKC Standard PTQ – Bloody (Winner)

1 Agent of Treachery
2 Arboreal Grazer
4 Breeding Pool
2 Castle Garenbrig
2 Castle Vantress
4 Cavalier of Thorns
1 End-Raze Forerunners
2 Finale of Devastation
10 Forest (347)
4 Growth Spiral
4 Hydroid Krasis
6 Island (335)
4 Leafkin Druid
4 Nissa, Who Shakes the World
2 Quasiduplicate
4 Risen Reef
4 Temple of Mystery

Sideboard
4 Aether Gust
2 Lovestruck Beast/Heart's Desire - Showcase
3 Mystical Dispute
1 Negate
2 Return to Nature
3 Shifting Ceratops

 

MagicFest OKC Standard PTQ – Garrett Martin (Top 8)

4 Leafkin Druid
4 Risen Reef
4 Cavalier of Thorns
4 Hydroid Krasis
4 Nissa, Who Shakes the World
2 Arboreal Grazer
1 Agent of Treachery
1 End-Raze Forerunners
4 Growth Spiral
2 Finale of Devastation
1 Aether Gust
1 Quasiduplicate
4 Breeding Pool
2 Castle Garenbrig
2 Castle Vantress
1 Blast Zone
10 Forest (347)
5 Island (335)
4 Temple of Mystery

Sideboard
2 Aether Gust
2 Disdainful Stroke
1 Return to Nature
2 Voracious Hydra
2 Lovestruck Beast/Heart's Desire - Showcase
3 Mystical Dispute
3 Shifting Ceratops

 

MagicFest OKC Standard PTQ – Bodie McKee (Top 8)

4 Temple of Mystery
2 Mystical Dispute
1 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
4 Fabled Passage
4 Growth Spiral
3 Brazen Borrower/Petty Theft
4 Nissa, Who Shakes the World
3 Quenchable Fire
3 Paradise Druid
2 Hydroid Krasis
5 Island (335)
5 Forest (347)
4 Frilled Mystic
3 Sinister Sabotage
4 Nightpack Ambusher
4 Breeding Pool
1 Mystic Sanctuary
2 Castle Vantress
1 Negate
1 Unsummon

Sideboard
1 Kenrith's Transformation
3 Aether Gust
2 Mystical Dispute
2 Thrashing Brontodon
1 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
3 Shifting Ceratops
1 Hydroid Krasis
1 Chemister's Insight
1 Negate

 

MagicFest OKC Standard PTQ – Patrick Robertson (Top 8)

3 Casualties of War
2 Beanstalk Giant/Fertile Footsteps
4 Edgewall Innkeeper
4 Foulmire Knight/Profane Insight
4 Lovestruck Beast/Heart's Desire - Showcase
4 Lucky Clover
2 Midnight Reaper
4 Murderous Rider/Swift End
4 Order of Midnight/Alter Fate
4 Smitten Swordmaster/Curry Favor
2 Castle Locthwain
2 Fabled Passage
7 Forest (347)
4 Overgrown Tomb
9 Swamp (339)
1 Temple of Malady

Sideboard
2 Assassin's Trophy
1 Disfigure
2 Duress
2 Epic Downfall
1 Massacre Girl
1 Noxious Grasp
2 Reaper of Night/Harvest Fear - Showcase
2 Shifting Ceratops
2 Vraska, Golgari Queen

 

MagicFest OKC Standard PTQ – Emiliano Saavedra (Top 8)

4 Witch's Oven
4 Cauldron Familiar
4 Gilded Goose
4 Trail of Crumbs
4 Mayhem Devil
3 Murderous Rider/Swift End
3 Beanstalk Giant/Fertile Footsteps
1 Thrashing Brontodon
1 Noxious Grasp
1 Vraska, Golgari Queen
2 Massacre Girl
2 Korvold, Fae-Cursed King - Foil - Brawl Deck Exclusive
2 Casualties of War
4 Blood Crypt
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Stomping Ground
4 Fabled Passage
2 Castle Locthwain
1 Mountain (343)
4 Forest (347)
2 Swamp (339)

Sideboard
1 Thrashing Brontodon
2 Lovestruck Beast/Heart's Desire - Showcase
2 Wicked Wolf
1 Legion's End
2 Shifting Ceratops
1 Epic Downfall
3 Noxious Grasp
3 Drill Bit

 

MagicFest OKC Standard PTQ – Marcos Acosta (Top 8)

4 Edgewall Innkeeper
4 Foulmire Knight/Profane Insight
2 Order of Midnight/Alter Fate
4 Paradise Druid
4 Lovestruck Beast/Heart's Desire - Showcase
4 Murderous Rider/Swift End
2 Shifting Ceratops
3 Questing Beast
2 Massacre Girl
2 Status/Statue
3 Vivien, Arkbow Ranger
1 Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
1 The Great Henge
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Temple of Malady
2 Fabled Passage
1 Castle Locthwain
5 Swamp (339)
8 Forest (347)

Sideboard
3 Legion's End
2 Thrashing Brontodon
2 Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage
3 Noxious Grasp
4 Duress
1 Shifting Ceratops

 

MagicFest OKC Standard PTQ – Robert Berni (Top 8)

4 Brazen Borrower/Petty Theft
4 Bonecrusher Giant/Stomp
4 Brineborn Cutthroat
4 Gadwick, the Wizened
4 Ionize
4 Panoptic Mirror
3 Quenchable Fire
3 Ral's Outburst
2 Scorching Dragonfire
1 Negate
1 Niv-Mizzet, Parun
9 Island (335)
4 Mountain (343)
4 Steam Vents
4 Temple of Epiphany
3 Fabled Passage
2 Castle Vantress

Sideboard
3 Lava Coil
3 Mystical Dispute
2 Skarrgan Hellkite
2 Aether Gust
2 Disdainful Stroke
2 Flame Sweep
1 Niv-Mizzet, Parun

 

MagicFest OKC Standard PTQ – Mason Jones (Top 8)

10 Forest (347)
6 Island (335)
4 Breeding Pool
4 Temple of Mystery
2 Castle Garenbrig
2 Castle Vantress
2 Arboreal Grazer
1 Gilded Goose
4 Leafkin Druid
4 Hydroid Krasis
4 Risen Reef
4 Cavalier of Thorns
1 Agent of Treachery
1 End-Raze Forerunners
4 Nissa, Who Shakes the World
2 Finale of Devastation
4 Growth Spiral
1 Quasiduplicate

Sideboard
4 Aether Gust
3 Shifting Ceratops
2 Lovestruck Beast/Heart's Desire - Showcase
2 Return to Nature
2 Mystical Dispute
1 Negate
1 Thrashing Brontodon

 

 

Share this
Scroll to Top