[deck style=width:600px;layout:cardbox 2 right; title=Ben Stark's Caw Go (1st)]
[Land]
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Glacial Fortress
5 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
4 Plains
4 Seachrome Coast
4 Tectonic Edge
[/Land]
[Creatures]
4 Squadron Hawk
4 Stoneforge Mystic
[/Creatures]
[Other Spells]
3 Gideon Jura
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Day of Judgment
4 Preordain
1 Deprive
3 Mana Leak
4 Spell Pierce
1 Stoic Rebuttal
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Sylvok Lifestaff
[/Other Spells]
[Sideboard]
2 Baneslayer Angel
2 Divine Offering
2 Flashfreeze
1 Negate
4 Oust
3 Ratchet Bomb
1 Sword of Body and Mind
[/Sideboard]
[/deck]

[deck style=width:600px;layout:cardbox 2 right; title=Paul Rietzl's Boros (2nd)]
[Land]
4 Arid Mesa
3 Evolving Wilds
4 Marsh Flats
5 Mountain
5 Plains
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Teetering Peaks
[/Land]
[Creatures]
4 Goblin Guide
2 Hero of Oxid Ridge
2 Mirran Crusader
4 Plated Geopede
1 Spikeshot Elder
4 Squadron Hawk
4 Steppe Lynx
3 Stoneforge Mystic
[/Creatures]
[Other Spells]
2 Adventuring Gear
2 Journey to Nowhere
1 Koth of the Hammer
3 Lightning Bolt
1 Sword of Body and Mind
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
[/Other Spells]
[Sideboard]
4 Arc Trail
1 Basilisk Collar
4 Cunning Sparkmage
3 Kor Firewalker
1 Koth of the Hammer
1 Mark of Mutiny
1 Mirran Crusader
[/Sideboard]
[/deck]

[deck style=width:600px;layout:cardbox 2 right; title=Vincent Lemioine's Boros (3rd)]
[Land]
4 Arid Mesa
4 Marsh Flats
3 Mountain
6 Plains
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Teetering Peaks
2 Terramorphic Expanse
[/Land]
[Creatures]
4 Goblin Guide
4 Mirran Crusader
3 Plated Geopede
4 Squadron Hawk
4 Steppe Lynx
4 Stoneforge Mystic
[/Creatures]
[Other Spells]
2 Adventuring Gear
2 Arc Trail
1 Bonehoard
3 Journey to Nowhere
1 Koth of the Hammer
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Sword of Body and Mind
[/Other Spells]
[Sideboard]
2 Arc Trail
1 Journey to Nowhere
4 Kor Firewalker
2 Koth of the Hammer
3 Luminarch Ascension
2 Mark of Mutiny
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
[/Sideboard]
[/deck]

[deck style=width:600px;layout:cardbox 2 right; title=Naoki Nakada's UW Sun Titan Control (4th)]
[Land]
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Island
1 Marsh Flats
5 Plains
4 Seachrome Coast
4 Tectonic Edge
[/Land]
[Creatures]
4 Squadron Hawk
2 Stoneforge Mystic
[/Creatures]
[Other Spells]
2 Sun Titan
4 Day of Judgment
1 Deprive
2 Elspeth Tirel
2 Gideon Jura
1 Into the Roil
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Journey to Nowhere
4 Preordain
2 Spreading Seas
1 Sword of Body and Mind
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
2 Tumble Magnet
1 Venser, the Sojourner
[/Other Spells]
[Sideboard]
2 Condemn
1 Kor Sanctifiers
3 Leyline of Sanctity
4 Luminarch Ascension
1 Ratchet Bomb
2 Revoke Existence
2 Spreading Seas
[/Sideboard]
[/deck]

[deck style=width:600px;layout:cardbox 2 right; title=Nico Bohny's GW Quest (5th)]
[Land]
4 Forest
8 Plains
4 Razorverge Thicket
3 Stirring Wildwood
4 Sunpetal Grove
[/Land]
[Creatures]
4 Fauna Shaman
4 Glint Hawk
1 Kor Outfitter
4 Kor Skyfisher
4 Memnite
4 Ornithopter
4 Squadron Hawk
1 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Vengevine
[/Creatures]
[Other Spells]
2 Argentum Armor
4 Quest for the Holy Relic
1 Sword of Body and Mind
[/Other Spells]
[Sideboard]
1 Baneslayer Angel
4 Devout Lightcaster
1 Kor Firewalker
4 Leonin Arbiter
1 Leonin Relic-Warder
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
2 Refraction Trap
1 War Priest of Thune
[/Sideboard]
[/deck]

[deck style=width:600px;layout:cardbox 2 right; title=Patrick Chapin's UB Tezzeret (6th)]
[Land]
1 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Creeping Tar Pit
3 Darkslick Shores
2 Inkmoth Nexus
3 Island
2 Mountain
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Tectonic Edge
[/Land]
[Creatures]
1 Treasure Mage
1 Wurmcoil Engine
[/Creatures]
[Other Spells]
4 Everflowing Chalice
2 Galvanic Blast
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Mindslaver
2 Mox Opal
4 Preordain
4 Prophetic Prism
2 Pyroclasm
2 Slagstorm
3 Sphere of the Suns
2 Stoic Rebuttal
4 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
3 Tumble Magnet
[/Other Spells]
[Sideboard]
3 Duress
1 Flashfreeze
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Kuldotha Rebirth
2 Pyroclasm
1 Ratchet Bomb
4 Spreading Seas
2 Stoic Rebuttal
[/Sideboard]
[/deck]

[deck style=width:600px;layout:cardbox 2 right; title=Tom Martell's Caw Go (7th)]
[Land]
1 Arid Mesa
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Glacial Fortress
5 Island
4 Plains
4 Seachrome Coast
4 Tectonic Edge
[/Land]
[Creatures]
4 Squadron Hawk
4 Stoneforge Mystic
[/Creatures]
[Other Spells]
4 Day of Judgment
1 Deprive
3 Gideon Jura
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Mana Leak
4 Preordain
4 Spell Pierce
1 Stoic Rebuttal
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Sylvok Lifestaff
[/Other Spells]
[Sideboard]
1 Baneslayer Angel
2 Divine Offering
2 Elspeth Tirel
2 Flashfreeze
4 Oust
3 Ratchet Bomb
1 Sword of Body and Mind
[/Sideboard]
[/deck]

[deck style=width:600px;layout:cardbox 2 right; title=Shintaro Ishimura's UW Control (8th)]
[Land]
1 Arid Mesa
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Glacial Fortress
3 Island
4 Plains
1 Scalding Tarn
4 Seachrome Coast
4 Tectonic Edge
[/Land]
[Creatures]
3 Mirran Crusader
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Student of Warfare
[/Creatures]
[Other Spells]
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Journey to Nowhere
4 Mana Leak
4 Oust
4 Preordain
3 Spell Pierce
2 Sword of Body and Mind
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
[/Other Spells]
[Sideboard]
2 Baneslayer Angel
1 Celestial Purge
1 Flashfreeze
1 Kor Sanctifiers
3 Ratchet Bomb
1 Refraction Trap
2 Sea Gate Oracle
4 Squadron Hawk
[/Sideboard]
[/deck]