Congratulations to ChannelFireball's own Owen Turtenwald, Grand Prix DC Champion! Owen piloted UWR Delver through a tough Top 8 including Sam Black, Andrew Cuneo, and Craig Wescoe to take the trophy. Despite Owen's enormous resume and many GP Top 8s, this is his first Grand Prix victory! For complete coverage of the event, check out Wizards' official page.

Top 8 Deck Lists

Craig Wescoe—Death and Taxes

Top 8

[deck]Main Deck
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Horizon Canopy
3 Karakas
10 Plains
4 Rishadan Port
4 Wasteland
2 Aven Mindcensor
4 Flickerwisp
1 Mirran Crusader
4 Mother of Runes
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Serra Avenger
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Æther Vial
1 Batterskull
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Umezawa's Jitte
Sideboard
2 Cataclysm
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Oblivion Ring
1 Pithing Needle
2 Ratchet Bomb
1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Rest in Peace
1 Sunlance
2 Wilt-Leaf Liege[/deck]

Drew Tunison—Dredge

Top 4

[deck]Main Deck
4 Cephalid Coliseum
4 City of Brass
4 Gemstone Mine
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
3 Golgari Thug
2 Griselbrand
3 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Breakthrough
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
4 Careful Study
3 Dread Return
4 Faithless Looting
4 Lion's Eye Diamond
Sideboard
1 Ancestor's Chosen
2 Chain of Vapor
1 Darkblast
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Nature's Claim[/deck]

Jared Boettcher—Sneak and Show

2nd

[deck]Main Deck
3 Ancient Tomb
2 City of Traitors
3 Island
3 Misty Rainforest
1 Mountain
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Volcanic Island
4 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
4 Griselbrand
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
2 Intuition
4 Lotus Petal
1 Misdirection
4 Ponder
4 Show and Tell
4 Sneak Attack
3 Spell Pierce
Sideboard
2 Blood Moon
2 Divert
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Pyroclasm
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sulfur Elemental
2 Swan Song
2 Through the Breach[/deck]

Andrew Cuneo—Elves

Top 8

[deck]Main Deck
2 Bayou
2 Dryad Arbor
1 Forest
4 Gaea's Cradle
3 Misty Rainforest
1 Savannah
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Windswept Heath
2 Wooded Foothills
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Elvish Visionary
1 Fyndhorn Elves
4 Heritage Druid
1 Llanowar Elves
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Quirion Ranger
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Natural Order
Sideboard
2 Abrupt Decay
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Natural Order
1 Progenitus
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Thoughtseize
1 Worldspine Wurm[/deck]

Owen Turtenwald - UWR Delver

1st

[deck]Main Deck
4 Arid Mesa
1 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta
4 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Stoneforge Mystic
2 True-Name Nemesis
1 Batterskull
4 Brainstorm
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Ponder
4 Spell Pierce
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Umezawa's Jitte
Sideboard
1 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Grim Lavamancer
4 Meddling Mage
2 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Rest in Peace
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 True-Name Nemesis
1 Wear and Tear[/deck]

Ted McCluskie—Shardless BUG

Top 8

[deck]Main Deck
2 Bayou
2 Creeping Tar Pit
2 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
2 Tropical Island
4 Underground Sea
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Wasteland
1 Baleful Strix
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Shardless Agent
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Ancestral Vision
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Hymn to Tourach
1 Maelstrom Pulse
2 Thoughtseize
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Liliana of the Veil
Sideboard
2 Baleful Strix
1 Chill
1 Disfigure
2 Flusterstorm
2 Golgari Charm
1 Hymn to Tourach
1 Massacre
2 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Thoughtseize
1 Toxic Deluge[/deck]

DeShaun Baylock - Esper Stoneblade

Top 8

[deck]Main Deck
1 Academy Ruins
1 Creeping Tar Pit
3 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Karakas
3 Marsh Flats
2 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
1 Scrubland
1 Swamp
3 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
2 Baleful Strix
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Stoneforge Mystic
2 True-Name Nemesis
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Batterskull
4 Brainstorm
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Force of Will
1 Ponder
2 Spell Pierce
2 Supreme Verdict
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Thoughtseize
1 Umezawa's Jitte
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Sideboard
1 Detention Sphere
3 Flusterstorm
1 Manriki-Gusari
4 Meddling Mage
2 Rest in Peace
2 Supreme Verdict
1 Sword of Light and Shadow
1 Vendilion Clique[/deck]

Sam Black - Bant

Top 4

[deck]Main Deck
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Flooded Strand
1 Forest
1 Island
1 Karakas
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Savannah
3 Tropical Island
2 Tundra
3 Wasteland
4 Windswept Heath
2 Knight of the Reliquary
4 Noble Hierarch
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Scavenging Ooze
3 Stoneforge Mystic
4 True-Name Nemesis
1 Batterskull
4 Brainstorm
3 Daze
4 Force of Will
3 Green Sun's Zenith
2 Ponder
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Sideboard
1 Envelope
1 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Gaddock Teeg
2 Humility
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Spell Pierce
3 Swan Song
1 Sylvan Library
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Umezawa's Jitte
2 Vendilion Clique[/deck]